Racine, WI
72°
Cloudy / Wind
5:49 am7:47 pm CDT
SunMonTue
55°F / 48°F
70°F / 46°F
66°F / 54°F

Sports News

Southeast Wisconsin High School Basketball Week Three Recap

iStock

Wisconsin High School basketball is the talk of the town as the calendar inches closer toward the new year. With fall state championships out of the way, basketball is taking center stage. And for teams across the state, they’re all looking to hit their stride and set themselves up for a strong post-holiday campaign. Several teams hit the floor this past Friday, and below are boys and girls scores from around the region.

Classic 8 Boys Basketball

Arrowhead 66, Muskego 52

Kettle Moraine 76, Waukesha North 43

Mukwonago 68, Waukesha West 48

East Central Boys Basketball

Kewaskum 74, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 67

Greater Metro Boys Basketball

Germantown 88, West Allis Hale 51

Marquette 70, Brookfield East 53

Sussex Hamilton 62, Brookfield Central 38

Wauwatosa East 55, Menomonee Falls 54

Metro Classic Boys Basketball

Dominican 95, Martin Luther 79

Kenosha St. Joseph 58, Racine Lutheran 54

St. Thomas More 66, Racine St. Catherine’s 65

The Prairie School 53, Shoreland Lutheran 48

Midwest Classic Boys Basketball

Brookfield Academy 86, St. John’s Northwestern 57

Milwaukee City Boys Basketball

Pulaski 74, School of the Arts 38

Lifelong Learning 79, South 75

Obama SCTE 76, Madison 74

Juneau 63, Audubon Tech 55

North Shore Boys Basketball

Grafton 74, West Bend West 60

Hartford 79, Port Washington 70

Homestead 82, Slinger 50

Whitefish Bay 74, West Bend East 58

Rock Valley Boys Basketball

Monroe 69, Delavan-Darien 52

Whitewater 84, East Troy 76

Southern Lakes Boys Basketball 

Burlington 67, Elkhorn 45

Waterford 76, Beloit Memorial 59

Westosha Central 83, Badger 44

Trailways Boys Basketball

Abundant Life 53, Palmyra-Eagle 42

Parkview 89, Williams Bay 56

Woodland Boys Basketball

Greenfield 84, Shorewood 52

Milwaukee Lutheran 81, Brown Deer 78

South Milwaukee 89, Cudahy 63

New Berlin West 71, Greendale 66

Pius XI 81, West Allis Central 68

Non-Conference Boys Basketball 

Eastbrook Academy 64, Stockbridge 31

Kenosha Christian Life 59, Faith Christian 52

Milwaukee Academy of Science 108, Messmer 39

St. Francis 74, Salam 60

Whitnall 78, New Berlin Eisenhower 67

Wisconsin Lutheran 77, Onalaska 61

Classic 8 Girls Basketball

Arrowhead 67, Muskego 45

Kettle Moraine 59, Waukesha North/South 20

Mukwonago 49, Waukesha West 47

Big East Girls Basketball 

Manitowoc Lutheran 71, Ozaukee 38

Oostburg 79, Kohler 35

Greater Metro Girls Basketball

Brookfield East 51, Divine Savior Holy Angels 43

Germantown 71, West Allis Hale 34

Sussex Hamilton 78, Brookfield Central 63

Wauwatosa East 48, Menomonee Falls 41

Milwaukee City Girls Basketball

School of Languages 77, North 29

King 59, Reagan 17

North Shore Boys Basketball

Grafton 89, West Bend West 32

Hartford 85, Port Washington 45

Homestead 62, Slinger 48

Southern Lakes Girls Basketball 

Badger 57, Westosha Central 56

Woodland Girls Basketball

Brown Deer 62, Milwaukee Lutheran 51

Greenfield 85, Shorewood 45

South Milwaukee 52, Cudahy 30

Greendale 62, New Berlin West 52

Pewaukee 62, Wisconsin Lutheran 47

Non-Conference Girls Basketball 

Kenosha Christian Life 72, Faith Christian 59

New Berlin Eisenhower 60, Whitnall 52

Shoreland Lutheran 50, Catholic Central 46

St. Francis 64, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 35

Wauwatosa West 58, Brookfield Academy 36